Former members of the Danforth Staff Council

NAMEUNITTERM(S)
Kinda AbdinRadiation Safety2017–21
Kandace AnthonyDisability Resources2021–22
Cris BaldwinSam Fox School2016–18
Nan BarnesOlin Business School2020–22
Alan BeckPrevention Research Center, Brown School2019–21
Trevor Bilhorn*McKelvey School of Engineering2016–20
Gail Boker*Diversity & Inclusion, Vice Provost’s Office2016–17
Lyn BrownResource Management2017–20
Mary ClemensPerforming Arts, Arts & Sciences2019–21
Kim CumminsMcKelvey School of Engineering2017–21
Michelle DeLair*Career Center2016–19
Catherine DetermanOffice of the Vice Chancellor for Research2017–21
Rosalind EarlyMarketing & Communications2019–22
Vivian EberhardtFinancial Services—Accounting Operations2020–22
Marissa Franklin*Brown School2016–17
Lia GarofoloUndergraduate Admissions2019–21
Amy Gassel*Graduate Arts & Sciences2016–17
Jennifer Gibbs*Faculty of Arts & Sciences2016–20
Ashley Gilkey*Cornerstone: The Center for Advanced Learning2016–17
Luke GregoryResidential Life2016
Karen HeiseCareer Center, Olin Business School2016
Jeff Herman*Student Financial Services2016–17
Beth HertzigUniversity Advancement2016–20
Amanda HeubachResidential Life2017–19
Kristen JonesOlin Business School2019–21
Cindy Kahn*Performing Arts, Arts & Sciences2016–17
Patricia KatzfeyCareer Center2019–20
Jenny Kraus-SmithCard Services2021-22
Andrew KochAthletics2018–22
Samantha LacyMcKelvey School of Engineering2019–20
Sandi LaMannaOff-Campus Housing (Quadrangle)2016–18
Julie LavegliaOverseas Programs, Arts & Sciences2016–18
Raji LaxmanWashU IT2017–19
Jackie Lorrainne*Olin Library2016–17
Joseph MarentetteWashU IT2016–18
Leslie McCollamBrown School2017–19
Andrew McCreadyPlanning & Management2016–17
Tanya MontgomeryMarketing & Communications2016–18
Máire MurphyOffice of the University Registrar2019–21
Kelly NappierPolice Department2016–18
Matt NewlinBrown School2016–18
Huyen (Gwen) NguyenBiomedical Engineering, McKelvey School of Engineering2016–20
Kelly Wiese NiemeyerMarketing & Communications2018–22
Kristen OttoOffice for Technology Management2018–20
Richard PaytonCenter for Advanced Learning2016–17
Jonathan RapkinArts & Sciences Computing2021-22
Essie Rochman*Brown School2018–19
Empress Sanders*McKelvey School of Engineering2016–17
Sandy SchaeferOffice of the Title IX Coordinator2020–21
Stephanie SchlaiferSam Fox School of Art & Design2020-22
Neil SchoenherrMarketing & Communications2020–22
Quint SmithInformation Security2019–22
Angela Smith*School of Law2016–17
Debora Spraggins*Olin Library2016–19
Stacey SpruielBiology, Arts & Sciences2018–22
Janary StantonAfrican & African-American Studies, Arts & Sciences2017–19
Emily Stenberg*Olin Library2016–19
Jackie ThomasSchool of Law2018–20
Phil Valko*Sustainability2016–17
Nichole WalkerBrown School2019–20
Thomas WalkerMcKelvey School of Engineering2017–20
Betha WhitlowKemper Art Museum2016–20
* Served on original working group